NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract


  CATALOG

  FHW Auction 113


  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 113  

You have not loggged in yet. You can list and see all lots.
If you want to place your bid on individual lots, please register.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting price
1Addison & Pennsylvania Railway01.08.1887250,00
2Alberene Railroad16.06.189780,00
3Albia, Knoxville & Des Moines Rail Road15.07.1878100,00
4Altoona & Beech Creek Terminal Railroad01.01.1901250,00
5American Motor Transportation Co.12.01.1929100,00
6Argentine River Improvement & Traffic Co.01.08.188760,00
7Atchison & Nebraska Railroad21.11.1870120,00
8Atchison & Nebraska Railroad04.03.1872180,00
9Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fé Railway18.01.1912100,00
10Atlantic & Great Western Rail Road (of Ohio)02.10.1858300,00
11Atlantic & Pacific Railroad (Western Division)01.07.1880300,00
12Atlantic & Pacific Railroad08.03.189260,00
13Augusta & Summerville Rail Road20.04.186890,00
14Bachman Valley Railroad06.05.1872180,00
15Bald Eagle Valley Railroad20.11.187980,00
16Baltimore & Cumberland Railway27.04.1917250,00
17Bangor & Aroostook Railroad26.09.1899120,00
18Bank of Germantown01.08.1815100,00
19Bank of Pittsburgh07.03.192760,00
20Bartlett & Albany Railroad02.01.188880,00
21Beech Creek, Clearfield & South Western Railroad01.01.1883100,00
22Bell Telephone Co.11.03.1902120,00
23Bellefonte & Snow-Shoe Railroad13.06.1859140,00
24Bethlehem Steel Corp.06.07.1911300,00
25Beverly & Danvers Street Railway07.11.188950,00
26Big Bend Tunnel & Mining Co.15.11.1888250,00
27Boston Marine Insurance Co.25.10.189760,00
28Buffalo, Rochester & Pittsburgh Railway02.05.190550,00
29Burlington & Missouri River Railroad08.07.185980,00
30Burlington Steam Boat Co.01.09.1868250,00
31Cedar Rapids, Iowa Falls & Northwestern Railway07.04.1883100,00
32Central Branch Union Pacific Rail Road25.05.1870600,00
33Central of Georgia Railway15.06.1899150,00
34Central of Georgia Railway29.09.1930150,00
35Charles River Street Railway25.04.188480,00
36Charleston, Champaign & Northern Interurban Railway10.10.1903180,00
37Charleston City Railway02.04.189080,00
38Chartiers Railway10.01.190750,00
39Chartiers Railway10.01.1907180,00
40Chesapeake, Ohio & Southwestern Railroad16.08.1882250,00
41Chesapeake & Western Railroad18.06.1896180,00
42Chester Creek & Brandywine Rail Road01.01.1874250,00
43Chester Shipping Co.10.05.192950,00
44Chicago & Great Western Railroad01.03.1873500,00
45Chicago, Havana & Western Railroad26.09.1911100,00
46Chicago, Iowa & Minnesota Railway08.04.1904100,00
47Chicago Railways01.02.1907120,00
48Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railroad07.06.1866250,00
49Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway20.10.189740,00
50Chicago & Rock Island Railroad12.06.1866100,00
51Choctaw, Oklahoma & Gulf Railroad01.10.1900120,00
52Cincinnati & Chicago Railroad08.04.1859250,00
53Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis & Chicago Railway18.02.1887120,00
54Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis & Chicago Railway28.03.188990,00
55City of New York (Central Park Fund)30.05.1868160,00
56Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad13.12.189890,00
57Clifton Forge Banking and Construction Co.09.07.1891120,00
58Clover Hill Railroad26.12.1845500,00
59Codorus Navigation Company01.05.1838150,00
60Columbus, Shawnee & Hocking Railway01.01.1890120,00
61Commodore International Ltd.23.02.1981250,00
62Commodore International Ltd.09.06.1983150,00
63Confederate States of America, Cr. 064 (R6) - Ball 85 (R4+)02.09.186260,00
64Confederate States of America, Cr. 164 (R11) - Ball 382 (R7)01.07.186440,00
65Consolidated Steamship Lines06.07.1907250,00
66Consolidated Steamship Lines01.08.1907160,00
67Coshecton and Great Bend Turnpike Road15.05.1810120,00
68Crowell & Thurlow Steamship Co.06.05.1924120,00
69Dallas & Oak Cliff Railway07.04.1893450,00
70Davenport & St. Paul Railroad31.12.1870200,00
71Delaware and Hudson Co.01.10.1915120,00
72Delaware & Potomac Fish Preserving Co.21.11.1881250,00
73Denver & Rio Grande Western Railroad01.02.1924150,00
74Denver & Rio Grande Western Railroad01.02.192450,00
75Denver, Western & Pacific Railway01.01.1881250,00
76Detroit Southern Railroad25.10.1902500,00
77Dubuque, Marion & Western Railroad04.03.1861500,00
78Dubuque & Pacific Rail Road01.04.185880,00
79East & West Railroad Co. of Alabama01.12.1886180,00
80El Dorado Oil Co.19.10.1864250,00
81Emmittsburg Railroad01.09.1886100,00
82Emmittsburg Railroad01.09.1886150,00
83Ensley Southern Railway04.10.1900150,00
84Erie and Susquehanna Coal Co.24.02.1858300,00
85Erie Canal Company01.03.1844180,00
86EXXON Corp.04.10.197840,00
87Fall Creek Bituminous Coal Co.14.04.1871500,00
88Fargo & Southwestern Railroad05.10.188280,00
89Farmers' and Traders' Bank06.11.1886150,00
90Farmers Rail Road01.11.186680,00
91First National Bank of New Milford26.10.187880,00
92First National Bank of Springfield11.03.187360,00
93Florida East Coast Railway25.04.1919120,00
94Florida East Coast Railway03.11.1924100,00
95Friends of the Hunting Dog23.06.192660,00
96Galena & Wisconsin Railroad23.09.187950,00
97Geary Street Park & Ocean Railroad01.10.1891200,00
98General Motors Co.13.10.1916100,00
99Georgetown Railroad01.07.1878100,00
100Georgia Midland Terminal Co.24.12.192360,00
101Georgia Pacific Railway06.05.1882180,00
102Germania Petroleum Co.28.11.1865180,00
103Goshen & Deckertown Railway01.07.1868120,00
104Goshen & Deckertown Railway20.02.1918120,00
105Grand Pacific Oil Co.10.04.1901160,00
106Grand Rapids & Holland Railroad18.11.1871380,00
107Grand Rapids & Indiana Railroad22.07.1862250,00
108Grant Brothers‘ Co.16.12.1887250,00
109Hartford & Providence Railroad13.06.1849500,00
110Hawaiian Telegraph Co.06.11.1878500,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16 

 

Share Spotlight:
Sanatorium und Kurhaus AG
Sanatorium und Kurhaus AG
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Latest News:
May, 20 2018:
113. FHW Auction at May 26th, 2018 in Munich // Only 6 days left for online bidding!
April, 20 2018:
113. FHW-Auction in Munich! Fantastic location: Paulaner am Nockherberg!
October, 2 2017:
Results of 112. FHW-Auction now online!
September, 26 2017:
112. FHW-Auction at Sept. 30th, 2017 in Frankfurt // Only 4 days left for online bidding!
August, 25 2017:
112. FHW-Auction on September 30th, 2017 // Catalog with 1,500 fantastic items now online!

© 2018 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de