NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract


  CATALOG

  FHW Auction 114


  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 114  

You have not loggged in yet. You can list and see all lots.
If you want to place your bid on individual lots, please register.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting price
1Alaska Treadwell Gold Mining Co.22.07.1890150,00
2Alexandria & St. Louis Railway17.06.1893250,00
3American Arch Co.18.11.194960,00
4American Flag House and Betsy Ross Memorial Association01.01.1899120,00
5American Palace Car Co.18.01.1910280,00
6American Patent Smoking Pipe Co.17.06.1867280,00
7Androscoggin Railroad31.03.185760,00
8Ann Arbor Railroad12.03.1920120,00
9Aransas Pass Harbor Co.12.08.1895200,00
10Aransas Pass Harbor Co.01.01.1896150,00
11Armory Ass., First Regiment Cavalry I.N.G.01.01.1882150,00
12Asheville & Spartanburg Railroad23.06.1902450,00
13Atlanta Union Central Agricultural Society15.09.1868100,00
14Atlanta & West Point Railroad08.01.1889100,00
15Atlanta & West Point Railroad18.05.1901100,00
16Atlantic Coast Steamship Co. of Florida01.01.188075,00
17Aurora, Elgin & Chicago Railway15.04.190160,00
18Auto Motive Tractor Corp. of America24.12.191980,00
19Automatic Spring Motor Car & Carriage Co.14.11.1884240,00
20Bailey Run, Sugar Creek & Athens Railway02.01.1931120,00
21Baltimore & Ohio Railroad04.07.1835120,00
22Bank of North America13.04.1832250,00
23Bank of the United States of America14.04.1830150,00
24Barnum Engineering Co.14.05.1909100,00
25Bendix Aviation Corp.160,00
26Big Sandy & Kentucky River Railway16.05.1919100,00
27Birmingham & Southeastern Railway01.05.191150,00
28Borindum Extraction Co.01.12.1910120,00
29Boynton Bicycle Electric Railway01.05.1897400,00
30Bridge over the river Susquehanna at or near Harrisburg26.08.1812250,00
31Burlingame Telegraphing Typewriter Co.27.01.1910125,00
32Burrows Train Controll Co. (2 Stücke)120,00
33California Vineyards Co.13.08.192560,00
34Canton & East Liverpool Railway Co.03.03.191760,00
35Cape May & Millville Railroad21.04.1879120,00
36Carolina & Northwestern Railway15.07.189780,00
37Central of Georgia Railway07.07.190380,00
38Charleston Insurance & Trust13.04.1846240,00
39Chesapeake & Ohio Northern Railway18.09.1916120,00
40Chestatee Hydraulic Co.14.01.1861180,00
41Chicago, St. Louis & Paducah Railway08.06.1887150,00
42Christmas Wonder Mining Co.17.05.1907150,00
43Cie. du Chemin de fer de Memphis, El Paso & au Pacific (Memphis, El Paso & Pacific Railroad)23.01.1868250,00
44Cigar Machine Corp. of America17.11.191460,00
45Cincinnati & Eastern Railway Co.01.12.1881350,00
46Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis & Chicago Railway28.03.188980,00
47Cincinnati, Peru & Chicago Railway01.03.1855250,00
48Cleveland & Colorado Cattle Co.23.03.1886350,00
49Clinton Coal & Iron Co.18.10.187080,00
50Colebrook Valley Railroad01.01.1886200,00
51Colt's Manufacturing Co.22.09.195440,00
52Columbus Zoological Company11.04.1903600,00
53Commercial Telegram Co.04.06.1885250,00
54Commonwealth of Massachusetts01.05.189675,00
55Connecticut Telephone Co.10.05.1881120,00
56Denver Rifle Club Association08.01.1906125,00
57Detroit, Bay City & Alpena Railroad03.06.1887250,00
58Detroit, Monroe & Toledo Railroad01.01.1861130,00
59Dickson Car-Wheel Co.08.08.1901200,00
60Dubuque & Sioux City Railroad01.01.1863100,00
61Dubuque & Sioux City Railroad31.12.188680,00
62Duluth Short Line Railway02.06.1890150,00
63Duluth, South Shore & Atlantic Railway21.05.1888450,00
64Edison Portland Cement Co.29.08.189975,00
65Elizabethtown & Paducah Railroad01.05.1873100,00
66Erie & Black Rock Railroad21.08.190080,00
67Escanaba, Iron Mountain & Western Railroad01.11.189080,00
68Fall River Iron Works Co.11.08.1828400,00
69Farming & Fruit Land Co.08.04.1889120,00
70First National Bank of Brattleboro01.07.1866400,00
71First National Bank of the City of Brooklyn18.11.186580,00
72Fort Knox Silver Mining Co.06.02.1880150,00
73Franklin Institute of the State of Pennsylvania for Promotion of the Mechanic Arts11.11.191480,00
74Frontier National Bank of Eastport01.02.1888120,00
75Galveston Bay & Texas Land Co.16.10.1830600,00
76General Electric Co.03.02.1930350,00
77Georgetown Railroad08.10.1878250,00
78Georgia Midland Terminal Co.24.10.189380,00
79Georgia Northern Railway15.03.189580,00
80German-American West African Railway, Trading and Colonization Co.08.06.189860,00
81Gettysburg Rail Road Co.23.05.1857500,00
82Giant Powder Co.29.12.1919180,00
83Globe National Bank27.11.1899160,00
84Golden West Consolidated Mining & Milling Co. of Arizona10.01.1890180,00
85Great Falls and Conway Railroad12.12.1848100,00
86Great National Petroleum Co.12.08.1865120,00
87Hackettstown National Bank18.04.190150,00
88Hankey Baking Co.21.12.193150,00
89Harlem Independent Hygeia Ice Co.01.10.189960,00
90Harrisburgh & Mount Sterling Turnpike Co.01.09.1869120,00
91Hawaii Telephone Co.23.10.1913150,00
92Holman Locomotive Speeding Truck Co.25.04.189660,00
93Holman-Caldwell Roller-Gearing Locomotive Ass.24.04.1895100,00
94Housatonic Railroad01.01.188060,00
95Idaho Consolidated Gold & Silver Mining Co.14.04.1884150,00
96Illinois and St. Louis Bridge Co.15.03.1870180,00
97Independent Red Men Hall Association15.03.1879150,00
98Indianapolis, Bloomington & Western Railway31.05.1873140,00
99International Rotary Plow Co.14.04.188780,00
100Iowa & Colorado Consolidated Mining Co.11.01.1883150,00
101Iron Car Equipment Co.23.08.1890180,00
102J. I. Case Threshing Machine Co.30.12.1911200,00
103Jacksonville, Mayport and Pablo Railway and Navigation Co.350,00
104James River Valley & North Western Railway01.07.1918100,00
105Jersey City Locomotive Works11.10.1858140,00
106Judson Manufacturing Co.01.03.1887180,00
107Kansas City, Emporia & Southern Railway28.07.1888120,00
108Kansas City, St. Louis & Chicago Railroad01.02.1910100,00
109Keokuk, Iowa City and Minnesota Railroad01.05.1872350,00
110Ketchum & Challis Toll Road Co.10.11.1884100,00
111Kinniconick & Freestone Railroad20.05.1892150,00
112Kittanning & Leechburg Railways01.03.1916180,00
113Lake Shore Railway21.04.1869100,00
114Lawrenceburgh & Indianapolis Rail-Road01.01.183280,00
115Lima Locomotive Works Inc.24.11.194460,00
116Lion Country Safari, Inc.30.03.198150,00
117Locomotive Pulverized Fuel Co.18.01.1922100,00
118Lodi Branch Railroad01.07.1873300,00
119Lorain & West Virginia Railway09.04.1906100,00
120Louisiana Tehuantepec Company01.08.1858400,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Siemens AG
Siemens AG
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Latest News:
August, 13 2018:
114. FHW-Auction on September 29th, 2018 // Catalog with 2,222 fantastic items now online!
May, 28 2018:
Results of 113. FHW-Auction now online!
May, 20 2018:
113. FHW Auction at May 26th, 2018 in Munich // Only 6 days left for online bidding!
April, 20 2018:
113. FHW-Auction in Munich! Fantastic location: Paulaner am Nockherberg!
October, 2 2017:
Results of 112. FHW-Auction now online!

© 2018 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de