NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  CATALOG

  FHW Auction 119

  Browse catalog


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 118

  FHW Auction 117

  FHW Auction 116

  FHW Auction 115

  FHW Auction 114

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 119  

You have not loggged in yet. You can list and see all lots.
If you want to place your bid on individual lots, please register.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting price
1Adirondack Railway12.03.1883800,00
2Alabama & Florida Railroad of Alabama30.09.1898500,00
3Alaska Midland Railway01.02.1912280,00
4Androscoggin & Kennebec Railroad01.12.1853100,00
5Arkansas Central Railway01.01.1871480,00
6Arkansas & Louisiana Railway23.12.1887400,00
7Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fè Railroad01.11.1869750,00
8Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fé Railroad12.12.18701.000,00
9Atlantic & Pacific Railroad (Central Division)01.11.1871380,00
10Atlantic & Pacific Railroad26.03.1888300,00
11Bainbridge, Cuthbert & Columbus Railroad01.07.1871280,00
12Baltimore & Ohio Railroad01.07.1898800,00
13Beech Creek, Clearfield & South Western Railroad10.08.1883280,00
14Booth Fisheries Co.31.05.1922150,00
15Booth Fisheries Co.15.09.1922160,00
16Booth Fisheries Co.01.04.1926160,00
17Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad15.03.1870200,00
18Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad01.06.1872280,00
19Boston & Lowell Railroad01.10.1873200,00
20Boston & Maine Railroad23.12.1890800,00
21Buffalo, New York & Philadelphia Railroad10.06.18841.200,00
22California Eastern Extension Railroad01.10.1859280,00
23Camden & Alexandria Railway02.08.1890600,00
24Camden, Gloucester & Mt. Ephraim Railway03.01.1888200,00
25Camino, Placerville & Lake Tahoe Railroad01.12.1917180,00
26Canandaigua & Niagara Falls Railroad01.11.1854800,00
27Carolina Central Railroad01.02.1881120,00
28Central California Traction Co.19.05.1909180,00
29Central Pacific Railway01.08.18991.500,00
30Chesapeake & Ohio Railway19.12.1898400,00
31Chesapeake, Ohio & Southwestern Railroad (OU Huntington)28.01.1882400,00
32Chicago & Alton Railroad30.11.1886500,00
33Chicago & Alton Railway22.03.1912200,00
34Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad01.11.1887280,00
35Chicago & Iowa Railroad03.03.1897180,00
36Chicago & Oak Park Elevated Railway19.05.1904200,00
37Chicago, Pekin & South-Western Railroad01.11.1876150,00
38Chicago, Peoria & St. Louis Railway01.05.1900280,00
39Chicago, Texas & Mexican Central Railway09.01.1883280,00
40Cincinnati, Hamilton & Dayton Railway04.12.1905150,00
41Cincinnati, Portsmouth & Virginia Railroad30.09.1903240,00
42Cincinnati, Portsmouth & Virginia Railroad29.03.1901480,00
43Cincinnati & South Eastern Railway01.07.1880200,00
44Cincinnati, Washington & Baltimore Railroad31.03.1883180,00
45City Railway Co. of Pasadena10.10.1889260,00
46Cleveland & Canton Railroad02.03.1891180,00
47Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad19.05.1892380,00
48Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad07.07.1865600,00
49Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad11.09.1868380,00
50Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc.01.08.199075,00
51Colorado Central Railroad (OU Loveland)05.01.1880400,00
52Colorado Midland Railway09.11.18871.200,00
53Columbus & Maysville Railway (Southern Division)02.08.1880300,00
54Columbus Southern Railway12.03.1890150,00
55Columbus Southern Railway09.12.1895150,00
56Columbus Southern Railway27.05.1890200,00
57Columbus Southern Railway03.05.1890180,00
58Cripple Creek Central Railway13.04.1925120,00
59Dallas Consolidated Traction Railway27.01.1891240,00
60Death Valley Railroad27.01.19141.200,00
61Deer Creek & Susquehanna Railroad08.01.1889260,00
62Delaware & Raritan Canal Co. (Joint stock of the Delaware & Raritan Canal Co. & Camden & Amboy Rail Road and Transportation Co.)18.07.18571.800,00
63Denver & Southwestern Railway10.06.1900500,00
64Des Moines & Fort Dodge Railroad01.06.1874240,00
65Detroit & Bay City Railroad10.03.1873240,00
66Detroit Southern Railroad (Ohio Southern Division)01.06.1901280,00
67East Tennessee, Virginia & Georgia Railroad02.09.1885380,00
68East Tennessee, Virginia & Georgia Railway01.09.1888360,00
69Ellsworth, McPherson, Newton & Southeastern Railway20.06.1885750,00
70Elmira, Jefferson & Canandaigua Railroad18.08.1859160,00
71Erie Railroad01.02.1901100,00
72Erie Railroad01.02.1901100,00
73FannieMae31.10.2012100,00
74Farmville & Powhatan Railroad25.07.1889180,00
75Ferro Monte Railroad16.02.1894150,00
76Flint & Pere Marquette Railway02.01.1873160,00
77Florida Railway and Navigation Co.02.04.1888480,00
78Galveston, Houston & Henderson Rail Road01.12.1853200,00
79Galveston, Houston & Henderson Railroad Co. of 188203.12.18951.200,00
80Galveston, Houston & Henderson Railroad27.07.1917180,00
81Green Cove Springs & Melrose Railroad16.10.1882400,00
82Hackensack & New-York Railroad13.11.1861400,00
83Hackensack & New-York Extension Railroad01.10.1869400,00
84Harrisburg, Carlisle & Chambersburg Turnpike Road Co.01.04.181950,00
85Houston East & West Texas Railway01.01.1883500,00
86Illinois State Zoo and Amusement Co.31.01.19061.500,00
87Indianapolis, Decatur & Western Railway11.04.1888280,00
88John B. Stetson Company09.02.191475,00
89Kansas & Arkansas Valley Railway23.03.1915280,00
90Kansas City, Emporia & Southern Railroad12.12.1878380,00
91Kansas City, Leavenworth & Atchison Railway25.08.1880380,00
92Kansas City Railways01.07.1915200,00
93Kansas City, St. Louis & Chicago Railroad02.03.1901280,00
94Kansas City Viaduct & Terminal Railway02.09.1910280,00
95Kansas City, Wyandotte & Northwestern Railroad29.06.1889280,00
96Lake Erie, Alliance & Southern Railway01.02.1887120,00
97Lawton, Wichita Falls & Northwestern Railway01.09.1908180,00
98Leavenworth, Lawrence & Fort Gibson Railroad04.03.18641.500,00
99Lehigh Valley Railroad15.01.1885280,00
100Lexington & Ohio Railroad10.09.1831800,00
101Lexington & Southern Railway07.08.1880280,00
102Lockport & Niagara Falls Railroad01.11.1838400,00
103Louisville, Cincinnati & Lexington Railroad06.08.1872650,00
104Macon & Brunswick Railroad01.09.1868280,00
105Macon & Brunswick Railroad03.02.1869800,00
106Macon & Brunswick Railroad12.07.188050,00
107Manistee & Northeastern Railroad01.01.1909380,00
108Marietta & North Georgia Railroad01.07.1881160,00
109Marietta & North Georgia Railroad15.10.1883260,00
110Marietta & North Georgia Railway26.05.1890800,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

 

Share Spotlight:
Kaufhof AG
Kaufhof AG
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
February, 20 2021:
119. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
April, 1 2021:
34. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
May, 29 2021:
XL. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor
July, 1 2021:
35. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
August, 28 2021:
27th General meeting AG für Historische Wertpapiere

Latest News:
January, 18 2021:
119. FHW-Auction on February 20, 2021 at our company headquarters in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 1,893 fantastic items now online!
October, 4 2020:
Results of 118. FHW-Auction now online!
September, 29 2020:
118. FHW-Auction on Oct. 3rd, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel // Only 3 days left for online bidding!
August, 26 2020:
118. FHW-Auction on October 3, 2020 at our company headquarters in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 1,564 fantastic items now online!
June, 28 2020:
Results of 117. FHW-Auction now online!

© 2021 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de