NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  CATALOG

  FHW Auction 120

  Browse catalog


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 119

  FHW Auction 118

  FHW Auction 117

  FHW Auction 116

  FHW Auction 115

  FHW Auction 114

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 120  

You have not loggged in yet. You can list and see all lots.
If you want to place your bid on individual lots, please register.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 

All prices are in EuroSort by
LotDescriptionDateStarting price
1Aberdeen-Huron & Southern Railway01.08.190850,00
2Adirondack Railway12.03.1883750,00
3Alabama Great Southern Railroad03.10.1895100,00
4Alaska Anthracite Railroad08.12.1919250,00
5Alaska Gold Syndicate Co.07.12.1897100,00
6Almanack Theatrical Corp. (2 Stücke)100,00
7Alta Montana Co.29.11.1879100,00
8American and Mexican Silver Mining Co.15.12.1863150,00
9American Canadian Air Lines Inc.01.01.192050,00
10American Consolidated Gold & Silver Mining Co.30.04.1878200,00
11American Consolidated Gold and Silver Mining Co.24.09.1881120,00
12American Druggists Syndicate30.01.1908125,00
13American Druggists Syndicate06.06.1917100,00
14American Express Co. (OU Fargo, Holland, Butterfield)16.03.1857400,00
15American Express Co. (OU Fargo, Holland, Knapp)02.07.1873130,00
16American Merchants Union Express Co. (OU Fargo, Knapp, Ross)30.12.186880,00
17American Merchants Union Express Co. (OU Fargo, Knapp, Ross)30.12.186880,00
18American Motor Transportation Co.12.01.192980,00
19American Salvage Co.16.04.1917150,00
20American Steamship Co. of Philadelphia14.11.1871250,00
21American Telegraph-Typewriter Co.15.11.1916100,00
22Anglo Teutonia Building & Loan Association10.08.188775,00
23Annisquam Yacht Club13.04.192870,00
24Aransas Pass Harbor Co.12.12.1895200,00
25Arcadia Mining Co.18.09.1896200,00
26Arizona Telephone and Telegraph Co.17.11.1911100,00
27Arkansas & Memphis Railway Bridge and Terminal Co.02.01.1918100,00
28Arnot & Pine Creek Railroad03.01.191675,00
29Atchison & Nebraska Railroad04.03.1872120,00
30Atlantic & Great Western Rail Road (of Ohio)04.03.1864200,00
31Atlantic & Great Western Rail Road23.01.1874750,00
32Atlantic & Pacific Railroad (Western Division)01.07.1880200,00
33Auburn Consolidated Gold Mining02.03.1881120,00
34Auto Motive Tractor Corp. of America24.12.191975,00
35Automobile USA - Konvolut (12 Stücke)200,00
36Avoca, Harlan & Northern Railroad14.05.1880100,00
37Baltimore & Ohio Railroad (OU Hopkins)18.08.1855250,00
38Baltimore & Ohio Railroad01.07.1898750,00
39Baltimore, Philadelphia and New York Railroad16.11.1874400,00
40Bangor & Aroostook Railroad16.02.1900120,00
41Bank of Amsterdam01.04.1861150,00
42Bank of Berkeley Springs28.06.1898100,00
43Bank of the Capitol29.11.1854150,00
44Bank of the United States of America16.05.1839150,00
45Bank of Worcester13.06.1886150,00
46Big Blackfoot Railway14.01.1911250,00
47Big Sandy Railway Co. of Virginia15.04.1902100,00
48Billings & Central Montana Railway20.01.191380,00
49Blanchard Avenue Street Railway01.07.189270,00
50Broad Top Improvement Co.25.11.1861100,00
51Brooklyn Petroleum Co.11.02.1865100,00
52Brown Wire Gun Co.31.03.1904150,00
53Brunswick Traction Co.13.03.189680,00
54Buffalo & Lake Erie Traction Co.26.07.191880,00
55Buffalo, New York & Philadelphia Railroad10.06.1884750,00
56Bunker Hill Silver Mining Co.28.02.1865140,00
57Burlingame Telegraphing Typewriter Co.27.01.1910100,00
58Burlington, Cedar Rapids & Northern Railway01.04.1884100,00
59Burlington Heights Improvement Co.09.06.188860,00
60Bushwhacker Mining Co.23.08.1894120,00
61California Navigation and Improvement Co.29.03.1910100,00
62Camden, Gloucester & Mt. Ephraim Railway19.06.1883100,00
63Cape Cod Railroad (OU Richard Borden)01.06.1867120,00
64Cedar Rapids Garner & Northwestern Railway11.07.1900100,00
65Central Appalachian Company01.08.189240,00
66Central Railroad and Banking Co. of Georgia18.04.18871.000,00
67Charles Jacquin et Cie. Inc.17.08.196250,00
68Chattanooga Southern Railway21.09.1896100,00
69Chattanooga Station Co.24.04.1912100,00
70Chesapeake, Ohio & Southwestern Railroad (OU Huntington)16.08.1882120,00
71Chesapeake & Western Railroad18.06.1896160,00
72Chester & Iron Mountain Railroad01.10.1872500,00
73Chicago and North Park Mining Co.04.05.1881120,00
74Chicago & Canada Southern Railway (OU Dillon)02.12.1878120,00
75Chicago & Interurban Traction Co.01.01.1912150,00
76Chicago, Kansas & Nebraska Railway23.05.1888160,00
77Chicago, Kansas & Nebraska Railway06.09.1888250,00
78Chicago & Northwestern Railway13.12.1923100,00
79Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway11.10.1902300,00
80Chicago & Rock Island Railroad (OU Farnam)10.01.185760,00
81Chicago & Rock Island Railroad (OU C.W. Durant)12.06.186660,00
82Cincinnati, Indianapolis, St. Louis & Chicago Railway (OU C.P. Huntington, M.E. Ingalls)01.07.1881100,00
83Cincinnati, Wabash & Michigan Railway (OU J. H. Wade)25.08.1880150,00
84City and County of San Francisco01.10.1863150,00
85City National Bank of New Britain04.09.1929100,00
86Clear Springs Trout & Poultry Co.15.09.1909120,00
87Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad13.12.189880,00
88Clifton Forge Banking and Construction Co.09.07.1891100,00
89Clinton Aviation Club21.06.1920200,00
90Coast Company01.02.1895260,00
91Coca-Cola Bottling Corp.28.05.19281.000,00
92Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc.09.05.200550,00
93Collins Wireless Telephone Co.26.07.1910150,00
94Colorado Central Railroad15.01.1880200,00
95Colorado Midland Railway09.11.18871.000,00
96Comstock Tunnel Company (OU Sutro)01.09.188960,00
97Concord & Montreal Railroad07.12.191575,00
98Confederate States of America, Cr. 154 (R2) - Ball 366 (R3)09.03.186530,00
99Consolidated Railroad Co. of Vermont26.04.1888180,00
100Consolidated Telephone Co. of Pennsylvania01.10.1901100,00
101Continental National Bank of Fort Worth12.12.1933100,00
102Corydon Mining Co.19.12.1866260,00
103Death Valley Railroad27.01.19141.000,00
104Diamond "B" Silver Mining & Milling Co.09.02.1891150,00
105Eagles Mere Railroad14.07.18921.000,00
106Eagles Mere Railroad24.01.1913500,00
107East Mahanoy Rail Road06.01.1910100,00
108East Tennessee, Virginia & Georgia Railroad02.09.1885280,00
109Eastman College Bank19.07.1907150,00
110Edison Cement Corporation (OU Mina Edison)02.01.1931100,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14 

 

Share Spotlight:
Hüttenwerke Siegerland AG
Hüttenwerke Siegerland AG
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
October, 9 2021:
120. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 4 2021:
36. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
January, 6 2022:
37. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
February, 26 2022:
121. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
April, 7 2022:
38. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
September, 3 2021:
120. FHW-Auction on October 9, 2021 at our company headquarters in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 1,442 fantastic items now online!
February, 22 2021:
Results of 119. FHW-Auction now online!
February, 16 2021:
119. FHW-Auction on Feb. 20th, 2021 in Wolfenbüttel // Only 4 days left for online bidding!
January, 18 2021:
119. FHW-Auction on February 20, 2021 at our company headquarters in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 1,893 fantastic items now online!
October, 4 2020:
Results of 118. FHW-Auction now online!

© 2021 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de