NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  AFTER SALES

  FHW Auction 118
  and results



  CATALOG

  Browse catalog


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 117

  FHW Auction 116

  FHW Auction 115

  FHW Auction 114

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 117  

This auction is finished. If you are interested
in one of these lots, please do not hesitate to contact us.
We try to arrange something for you.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
1Cie. Impériale des Chemins de Fer Éthiopiens S.A.14.12.189910,0011,00
2Advanced Beet-Sugar Construction Co.24.09.1898160,00unsold
3Alabama & Florida Railroad of Alabama30.09.1898600,00600,00
4Alabama & Western Florida Railroad11.01.1927150,00170,00
5Alaska Midland Railway01.02.1912300,00340,00
6Alaska Midland Railway01.02.1912300,00300,00
7Alexandria & St. Louis Railway17.06.1893360,00420,00
8Alton & Sangamon Railroad27.08.1852360,00380,00
9Altoona & Beech Creek Terminal Railroad01.01.1901240,00260,00
10Altoona & Logan Valley Electric Railway15.08.1903120,00260,00
11American Blood Lymph Co.01.10.190340,00unsold
12American International Group, Inc.05.12.200850,0050,00
13American Palace Car Co.18.01.1910240,00unsold
14Androscoggin & Kennebec Railroad01.12.185380,0080,00
15Arcadia Mining Co.18.09.1896360,00unsold
16Arkansas, Louisiana & Gulf Railway01.07.1907200,00240,00
17Arkansas & Louisiana Railway23.12.1887500,00500,00
18Arkansas Midland Rail Road12.07.1901240,00unsold
19Arkansas Southwestern Railway02.01.1909100,00unsold
20Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fè Railroad01.11.1869800,00unsold
21Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fé Railroad12.12.18701.200,001.200,00
22Atlantic & Danville Railway24.01.1907360,00360,00
23Atlantic & Danville Railway15.11.1948120,00160,00
24Atlantic & Pacific Railroad05.05.1854600,00unsold
25Atlantic & Pacific Railroad26.03.1888360,00unsold
26Atlantic & Western Railroad Co. of Florida01.03.18941.500,001.600,00
27Auburn Consolidated Gold Mining02.03.1881150,00unsold
28Auburn & Syracuse Electric Railroad01.10.1902150,00unsold
29Austin & Northwestern Railroad01.07.1891280,00320,00
30Bainbridge, Cuthbert & Columbus Railroad01.07.1871300,00unsold
31Bangor & Aroostook Railroad26.09.1899150,00150,00
32Bangor & Aroostook Railroad07.08.1901150,00unsold
33Bangor & Aroostook Railroad16.02.1900240,00unsold
34Bank of the Capitol29.11.1854240,00unsold
35Bedford & Bridgeport Railroad26.11.1873100,00unsold
36Bedford & Bridgeport Railway29.05.1891100,00unsold
37Beech Creek, Clearfield & South Western Railroad10.08.1883300,00300,00
38Belleville & Eldorado Railroad22.11.1880120,00120,00
39Bellingham, Mt. Baker & Spokane Railway27.03.1914240,00240,00
40Bellingham & Northern Railway21.01.1913100,00120,00
41Big Sandy Railway Co. of Virginia15.04.1902120,00120,00
42Black Wonder & West End Gold Mining Co. of Sherman11.07.189575,00unsold
43Bond Automobile Co.22.10.192475,0075,00
44Boston & Chelsea Railroad23.02.1859150,00unsold
45Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad15.03.1865300,00unsold
46Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad15.03.1870240,00unsold
47Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad01.06.1872300,00unsold
48Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad10.12.1880120,00120,00
49Boston & Lowell Railroad01.10.1873240,00unsold
50Boston & Maine Railroad23.12.18901.000,001.000,00
51Boston & Maine Railroad15.04.1943500,00unsold
52Bowling Green Railroad08.08.1904150,00unsold
53Brighton & Onondaga Valley Railroad20.11.1870130,00unsold
54Bullion Gold Mining Co. of North Carolina05.02.1880100,00100,00
55Burnsville & Eastern Railroad29.08.1902100,00110,00
56Bushwhacker Mining Co.23.08.1894150,00unsold
57Cahuenga Valley Railroad21.02.1893240,00unsold
58California Railway01.03.1897240,00240,00
59California-Nevada Creamery Co.14.10.189280,00unsold
60Calumet Western Railway15.02.1916120,00140,00
61Camden & Alexandria Railway02.08.1890750,00unsold
62Camden, Gloucester & Mt. Ephraim Railway03.01.1888240,00unsold
63Camino, Placerville & Lake Tahoe Railroad01.12.1917240,00320,00
64Canandaigua & Niagara Falls Railroad01.11.18541.000,00unsold
65Canton, Aberdeen & Nashville Railroad Co. in Alabama23.08.1910100,00unsold
66Cape Girardeaux Northern Railway01.02.191380,0080,00
67Carbon Cut-Off Railway04.05.1894240,00240,00
68Cedar Falls & Minnesota Railroad30.12.1895100,00100,00
69Central California Traction Co.19.05.1909220,00220,00 n
70Central City Railway06.03.1888100,00unsold
71Charles River Branch Railroad31.01.185380,0080,00
72Chautauqua Lake Railway01.01.1887300,00300,00
73Cherokee Gold Mining Co.15.02.188175,00unsold
74Cherokee Railroad01.06.18711.000,00unsold
75Chesapeake & Ohio Railway19.12.1898460,00unsold
76Chesapeake, Ohio & Southwestern Railroad (OU Huntington)28.01.1882500,00550,00
77Chicago & Alton Railroad26.04.1878800,00unsold
78Chicago & Alton Railroad30.11.1886600,00unsold
79Chicago & Alton Railway22.03.1912240,00240,00
80Chicago City & Connecting Railways Collateral Trust09.03.1914240,00260,00
81Chicago Cripple Creek Gold Mining Co.01.10.1896750,00unsold
82Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad01.11.1887300,00360,00
83Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad15.05.194120,0024,00
84Chicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railway01.07.1897300,00340,00
85Chicago, Indianapolis & St. Louis Short Line Railway27.03.1903150,00150,00
86Chicago Kansas and Western Railroad01.06.1886130,00unsold
87Chicago, Milwaukee & Puget Sound Railway27.03.1911100,00unsold
88Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway27.07.1881360,00unsold
89Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway24.01.1901300,00300,00
90Chicago & Northwestern Railway07.07.1933100,00110,00
91Chicago & Oak Park Elevated Railway19.05.1904240,00unsold
92Chicago & Oak Park Elevated Railway22.07.1904240,00unsold
93Chicago, Peoria & St. Louis Railway01.05.1900360,00360,00
94Chicago, Rock Island & Gulf Railway03.06.1908240,00260,00
95Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway15.01.1915100,00140,00
96Chicago, Texas & Mexican Central Railway09.01.1883300,00unsold
97Cincinnati, Hamilton & Dayton Railway04.12.1905180,00180,00
98Cincinnati & South Eastern Railway01.07.1880240,00unsold
99Cincinnati, Washington & Baltimore Railroad31.03.1883240,00unsold
100City Railway Co. of Pasadena10.10.1889300,00300,00
101Cleveland & Canton Railroad02.03.1891240,00unsold
102Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad19.05.1892460,00unsold
103Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad13.12.1898100,00unsold
104Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad07.07.1865750,00750,00
105Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad11.09.1868460,00unsold
106Coeur d’Alene Railway & Navigation Co.29.07.1887120,00120,00
107Coeur d’Alene Railway & Navigation Co.10.03.1888120,00120,00
108Colorado Central Railroad (OU Loveland)05.01.1880500,00unsold
109Columbus Southern Railway03.05.1890200,00200,00
110Columbus Southern Railway27.05.1890240,00unsold
111Connecticut River Railroad05.09.1875360,00380,00
112Contact Gold Mining and Tunnel Co.22.02.1899100,00unsold
113Cowley, Sumner & Fort Smith Railroad15.04.1880150,00150,00
114Cripple Creek Central Railway08.11.1916150,00180,00
115Cripple Creek Central Railway13.04.1925150,00180,00
116Cripple Creek Central Railway30.10.1931150,00170,00
117Crown Mining Co.28.04.1881150,00unsold
118Crown Point Mining and Tunnel Co.06.01.189680,00unsold
119Dallas Consolidated Traction Railway27.01.1891300,00unsold
120Danbury & Norwalk Railroad01.08.1887150,00160,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Landwirthschaftliche Creditbank
Landwirthschaftliche Creditbank
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
November, 5 2020:
32. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
January, 7 2021:
33. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
February, 20 2021:
119. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
April, 1 2021:
34. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
May, 29 2021:
XL. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor

Latest News:
October, 4 2020:
Results of 118. FHW-Auction now online!
September, 29 2020:
118. FHW-Auction on Oct. 3rd, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel // Only 3 days left for online bidding!
August, 26 2020:
118. FHW-Auction on October 3, 2020 at our company headquarters in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 1,564 fantastic items now online!
June, 28 2020:
Results of 117. FHW-Auction now online!
June, 23 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 & 27, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel, Germany // Only 3 days left for online bidding!

© 2020 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de