NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  CATALOG

  FHW Auction 117

  Browse catalog


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 116

  FHW Auction 115

  FHW Auction 114

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 117  

You have not loggged in yet. You can list and see all lots.
If you want to place your bid on individual lots, please register.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting price
1Cie. Impériale des Chemins de Fer Éthiopiens S.A.14.12.189910,00
2Advanced Beet-Sugar Construction Co.24.09.1898160,00
3Alabama & Florida Railroad of Alabama30.09.1898600,00
4Alabama & Western Florida Railroad11.01.1927150,00
5Alaska Midland Railway01.02.1912300,00
6Alaska Midland Railway01.02.1912300,00
7Alexandria & St. Louis Railway17.06.1893360,00
8Alton & Sangamon Railroad27.08.1852360,00
9Altoona & Beech Creek Terminal Railroad01.01.1901240,00
10Altoona & Logan Valley Electric Railway15.08.1903120,00
11American Blood Lymph Co.01.10.190340,00
12American International Group, Inc.05.12.200850,00
13American Palace Car Co.18.01.1910240,00
14Androscoggin & Kennebec Railroad01.12.185380,00
15Arcadia Mining Co.18.09.1896360,00
16Arkansas, Louisiana & Gulf Railway01.07.1907200,00
17Arkansas & Louisiana Railway23.12.1887500,00
18Arkansas Midland Rail Road12.07.1901240,00
19Arkansas Southwestern Railway02.01.1909100,00
20Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fè Railroad01.11.1869800,00
21Atchison, Topeka & Santa Fé Railroad12.12.18701.200,00
22Atlantic & Danville Railway24.01.1907360,00
23Atlantic & Danville Railway15.11.1948120,00
24Atlantic & Pacific Railroad05.05.1854600,00
25Atlantic & Pacific Railroad26.03.1888360,00
26Atlantic & Western Railroad Co. of Florida01.03.18941.500,00
27Auburn Consolidated Gold Mining02.03.1881150,00
28Auburn & Syracuse Electric Railroad01.10.1902150,00
29Austin & Northwestern Railroad01.07.1891280,00
30Bainbridge, Cuthbert & Columbus Railroad01.07.1871300,00
31Bangor & Aroostook Railroad26.09.1899150,00
32Bangor & Aroostook Railroad07.08.1901150,00
33Bangor & Aroostook Railroad16.02.1900240,00
34Bank of the Capitol29.11.1854240,00
35Bedford & Bridgeport Railroad26.11.1873100,00
36Bedford & Bridgeport Railway29.05.1891100,00
37Beech Creek, Clearfield & South Western Railroad10.08.1883300,00
38Belleville & Eldorado Railroad22.11.1880120,00
39Bellingham, Mt. Baker & Spokane Railway27.03.1914240,00
40Bellingham & Northern Railway21.01.1913100,00
41Big Sandy Railway Co. of Virginia15.04.1902120,00
42Black Wonder & West End Gold Mining Co. of Sherman11.07.189575,00
43Bond Automobile Co.22.10.192475,00
44Boston & Chelsea Railroad23.02.1859150,00
45Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad15.03.1865300,00
46Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad15.03.1870240,00
47Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad01.06.1872300,00
48Boston, Hartford & Erie Railroad10.12.1880120,00
49Boston & Lowell Railroad01.10.1873240,00
50Boston & Maine Railroad23.12.18901.000,00
51Boston & Maine Railroad15.04.1943500,00
52Bowling Green Railroad08.08.1904150,00
53Brighton & Onondaga Valley Railroad20.11.1870130,00
54Bullion Gold Mining Co. of North Carolina05.02.1880100,00
55Burnsville & Eastern Railroad29.08.1902100,00
56Bushwhacker Mining Co.23.08.1894150,00
57Cahuenga Valley Railroad21.02.1893240,00
58California Railway01.03.1897240,00
59California-Nevada Creamery Co.14.10.189280,00
60Calumet Western Railway15.02.1916120,00
61Camden & Alexandria Railway02.08.1890750,00
62Camden, Gloucester & Mt. Ephraim Railway03.01.1888240,00
63Camino, Placerville & Lake Tahoe Railroad01.12.1917240,00
64Canandaigua & Niagara Falls Railroad01.11.18541.000,00
65Canton, Aberdeen & Nashville Railroad Co. in Alabama23.08.1910100,00
66Cape Girardeaux Northern Railway01.02.191380,00
67Carbon Cut-Off Railway04.05.1894240,00
68Cedar Falls & Minnesota Railroad30.12.1895100,00
69Central California Traction Co.19.05.1909220,00
70Central City Railway06.03.1888100,00
71Charles River Branch Railroad31.01.185380,00
72Chautauqua Lake Railway01.01.1887300,00
73Cherokee Gold Mining Co.15.02.188175,00
74Cherokee Railroad01.06.18711.000,00
75Chesapeake & Ohio Railway19.12.1898460,00
76Chesapeake, Ohio & Southwestern Railroad (OU Huntington)28.01.1882500,00
77Chicago & Alton Railroad26.04.1878800,00
78Chicago & Alton Railroad30.11.1886600,00
79Chicago & Alton Railway22.03.1912240,00
80Chicago City & Connecting Railways Collateral Trust09.03.1914240,00
81Chicago Cripple Creek Gold Mining Co.01.10.1896750,00
82Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad01.11.1887300,00
83Chicago & Eastern Illinois Railroad15.05.194120,00
84Chicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railway01.07.1897300,00
85Chicago, Indianapolis & St. Louis Short Line Railway27.03.1903150,00
86Chicago Kansas and Western Railroad01.06.1886130,00
87Chicago, Milwaukee & Puget Sound Railway27.03.1911100,00
88Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway27.07.1881360,00
89Chicago, Milwaukee & St. Paul Railway24.01.1901300,00
90Chicago & Northwestern Railway07.07.1933100,00
91Chicago & Oak Park Elevated Railway19.05.1904240,00
92Chicago & Oak Park Elevated Railway22.07.1904240,00
93Chicago, Peoria & St. Louis Railway01.05.1900360,00
94Chicago, Rock Island & Gulf Railway03.06.1908240,00
95Chicago, Rock Island & Pacific Railway15.01.1915100,00
96Chicago, Texas & Mexican Central Railway09.01.1883300,00
97Cincinnati, Hamilton & Dayton Railway04.12.1905180,00
98Cincinnati & South Eastern Railway01.07.1880240,00
99Cincinnati, Washington & Baltimore Railroad31.03.1883240,00
100City Railway Co. of Pasadena10.10.1889300,00
101Cleveland & Canton Railroad02.03.1891240,00
102Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad19.05.1892460,00
103Cleveland, Canton & Southern Railroad13.12.1898100,00
104Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad07.07.1865750,00
105Cleveland & Pittsburgh Railroad11.09.1868460,00
106Coeur d’Alene Railway & Navigation Co.29.07.1887120,00
107Coeur d’Alene Railway & Navigation Co.10.03.1888120,00
108Colorado Central Railroad (OU Loveland)05.01.1880500,00
109Columbus Southern Railway03.05.1890200,00
110Columbus Southern Railway27.05.1890240,00
111Connecticut River Railroad05.09.1875360,00
112Contact Gold Mining and Tunnel Co.22.02.1899100,00
113Cowley, Sumner & Fort Smith Railroad15.04.1880150,00
114Cripple Creek Central Railway08.11.1916150,00
115Cripple Creek Central Railway13.04.1925150,00
116Cripple Creek Central Railway30.10.1931150,00
117Crown Mining Co.28.04.1881150,00
118Crown Point Mining and Tunnel Co.06.01.189680,00
119Dallas Consolidated Traction Railway27.01.1891300,00
120Danbury & Norwalk Railroad01.08.1887150,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: [1]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Oelwerke Stern-Sonneborn AG
Oelwerke Stern-Sonneborn AG
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
June, 26 2020:
117. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
August, 6 2020:
31. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
August, 22 2020:
26th General meeting AG für Historische Wertpapiere
October, 3 2020:
118. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 5 2020:
32. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
May, 6 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 & 27, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 2,239 fantastic items now online!
March, 30 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 and 27, 2020
September, 30 2019:
Results of 116. FHW-Auction now online!
September, 24 2019:
116. FHW-Auction on Sept. 28th, 2019 in Frankfurt // Only 4 days left for online bidding!
August, 14 2019:
116. FHW-Auction on September 28th, 2019 in Frankfurt // Catalog now online!

© 2020 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de