| Lot details |
Here you find the details to this lot. You have more options if you are registered.
Previous lot | Back | Next lot | Lot: | 354 (Ägypten) | Title: | Soc. Egyptienne de la Bourse Commerciale de Minet-el-Bassal | Details: | Action 10 x 5 £ stg. 15.2.1923. | Starting price: | 60,00 EUR | Issuing- date: | 15.02.1923 | Issuing- place: | Alexandria | Picture: | | Number: | 8901-10 | Info: | Bedeutende Warenbörse von Alexandria, wo hauptsächlich die jüdischen Händler mit Baumwolle gehandelt haben. 1882 wurde in dem prächtigen Börsengebäude auch noch die Admiralität untergebracht. 1884 wurde die Betriebsführung der Börse der neu gegründeten AG überlassen. Einer der größten ägyptischen Financiers, George Cordahi, ein Maronit, machte sein Vermögen als Baumwollbroker an der Börse Minet-el-Bassal. Alexandria verdankt Cordahi einige der architektonischen Schmuckstücke, u.a. das Theatergebäude. | Specials: | Sehr dekorativ verziertes Papier, als Lithographie gedruckt, original signiert. | Condition: | Mit anh. restlichen Kupons. VF+. | Sold: | 60,00 EUR |
| Previous lot | Back | Next lot |
All bonds and shares images are taken from our database. That is why it can happen that we have taken the image from our archive. The number of each piece to be sold of during the auction can vary from the picture. |
Sensation! Älteste deutsche Aktie wird für 72.000 € bei FHW versteigert
Doppelklick für Vollbild
Show Share |
Show Auction |
Order catalog |
| June, 1 2024: XLIII. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor | | July, 4 2024: 47. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH | | August, 24 2024: 30th General meeting AG für Historische Wertpapiere | | October, 5 2024: 126. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere | | November, 7 2024: 48. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH |
| March, 3 2024: Results of 125. FHW-Auction now online! | | February, 28 2024: 125. FHW-Auction on March 2nd, 2024 // Only 2 days left for online bidding! | | January, 24 2024: 125th FHW Auction now online! | | October, 9 2023: Results of 124. FHW-Auction now online! | | October, 2 2023: 124. FHW-Auction on October 7th, 2023 // Only 5 days left for online bidding !!! |