NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  AFTER SALES

  FHW Auction 117
  and results



  CATALOG

  Browse catalog


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explanations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS AUCTIONS

  FHW Auction 116

  FHW Auction 115

  FHW Auction 114

  FHW Auction 113

  FHW Auction 112

  FHW Auction 111

  FHW Auction 110

  FHW Auction 109

  FHW Auction 108

  FHW Auction 107

  FHW Auction 106

  FHW Auction 105

  FHW Auction 104

  FHW Auction 103

  FHW Auction 102

  FHW Auction 101

  FHW Auction 100

  FHW Auction 99

  FHW Auction 98

  FHW Auction 97

  FHW Auction 96

  FHW Auction 95

  FHW Auction 94

  FHW Auction 93

  FHW Auction 92

  FHW Auction 91

  FHW Auction 90

  FHW Auction 89

  FHW Auction 88

  FHW Auction 87

  FHW Auction 86

  FHW Auction 85

  FHW Auction 84

  FHW Auction 83

  FHW Auction 82

  FHW Auction 81

  FHW Auction 80

  FHW Auction 79

  FHW Auction 78

  FHW Auction 77

  FHW Auction 76

FHW Auction catalog 88  

This auction is finished. If you are interested
in one of these lots, please do not hesitate to contact us.
We try to arrange something for you.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: 1  2  [3]  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

All prices are in Euro
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
161Stevens Duryea, Inc.04.03.1920200,00unsold
162Studebaker-Packard Corp.01.01.195865,00unsold
163Sullivan Railroad10.09.1853200,00unsold
164Sunbury & Lewistown Railway19.10.1896150,00unsold
165Tacoma Eastern Railroad18.02.1903240,00unsold
166Texas Iron and Steel Company21.05.191775,0075,00
167Three Pines Timber Co.22.03.1910120,00120,00
168Transcontinental Aerial Navigation Co.01.08.18881.000,00unsold
169Transcontinental Air Transport Inc.26.02.1930400,00unsold
170Trustees of Burlington College01.07.1876200,00unsold
171Union Cigar Co.21.10.192935,0035,00
172United Wireless Telegraph Co.26.01.191095,00unsold
173Utah Land & Water Co.03.07.189985,00unsold
174Vancouver & Suburban Railway25.10.1905195,00195,00
175Virginia & Southwestern Railway01.12.190290,0090,00 v
176Virginia-Carolina & Southern Railway18.11.1907120,00unsold
177Washington Central Railway01.08.1898150,00unsold
178Washington & Western Railroad01.07.1882240,00240,00
179Westport Sanitarium Co.01.01.1890175,00unsold
180William Foor Hotels Co. of Pennsylvania21.03.1923100,00unsold
181Woodstock & Blocton Railway01.05.195685,0095,00
182World Steamship Corp.01.05.1940100,00unsold
183Yellowstone Park Boat Co.01.01.1910350,00unsold
184Confederate States of America, Cr. 7 A (R9) - Ball 7 (R4+)01.05.1861125,00125,00 n
185Confederate States of America, Cr. 14 (R6) - Ball 27 (R5+)01.01.1863125,00145,00
186Confederate States of America, Cr. 25 (R8) - Ball 39 (R6-)10.03.1863150,00unsold
187Confederate States of America, Cr. 26 (R8) - Ball 42 (R6-)06.01.1862240,00unsold
188Confederate States of America, Cr. 54 (R7) - Ball 46 (R5)18.01.1862120,00120,00
189Confederate States of America, Cr. 55 (R7) - Ball 49 (R4+)27.05.186270,0070,00
190Confederate States of America, Cr. 90 (R6) - Ball 82 (R4+)25.09.186250,0065,00
191Confederate States of America, Cr. 116 (R8) - Ball 156 (R5-)01.06.1863400,00unsold
192Confederate States of America, Cr. 117 (R10) - Ball 157 (R5+)01.06.1863400,00unsold
193Confederate States of America, Cr. 121 A (R8) - Ball 220 (R3+)02.03.186375,0080,00
194Confederate States of America, Cr. 126 (R5) - Ball 211 (R5-)30.04.1863160,00160,00
195Confederate States of America, Cr. 135 (R8) - Ball 275 (R5+)01.08.1863200,00unsold
196Confederate States of America, Cr. 139 (R9) - Ball 284 (R6+)28.02.1861200,00unsold
197Confederate States of America, Cr. 140 (R4) / Ball 285 (R7-)28.02.1861150,00150,00 n
198Confederate States of America, Cr. 162 D (R6) - Ball 347 (R6-)02.09.1864100,00100,00 n
199Confederate States of America, Cr. 162 F (R5) - Ball 349 (R6)02.09.186490,0090,00 n
200Confederate States of America, Cr. 175 (R10)01.01.188360,00unsold
201Republic of Texas, Cr. 53B (R9)03.09.1853300,00unsold
202American Express Co.10.03.1854750,00900,00
203American Merchants Union Express Co.30.12.1868200,00200,00
204Arkansas and Texas Land Company27.04.18311.600,00unsold
205Cascade Mountain Coal Co.08.05.1896200,00unsold
206Helena & Red Mountain Railroad13.05.1891150,00150,00
207Houston & Texas Central Railway20.06.1873400,00400,00
208Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway25.03.1880500,00unsold
209New Arkansas and Texas Land Company29.04.18331.600,00unsold
210Pan Motor Co.02.10.1919185,00unsold
211Rio Grande Southern Railroad01.07.1890500,00unsold
212Rocky Fork & Cooke City Railway18.06.1890350,00380,00
213Union Depot Company of St. Louis (OU Jay Gould)09.02.1882600,00unsold
214United States of America (OU Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna)28.06.18661.000,001.000,00
215Victor Pagé Motors Corp.25.04.1923375,00unsold
216Agricultural Bank of Egypt01.01.1906175,00unsold
217Cie. Égyptienne Thomson-Houston S.A.27.05.1907100,00unsold
218L'Union Foncière d'Égypte S.A.16.10.190550,0050,00
219Soc. Viticole et Vinicole d'Egypte S.A.01.11.194445,00unsold
220Kurländischer Credit-Verein08.02.191080,0080,00
221Libau-Hasenpoth Secondary Railway01.01.1925150,00190,00
222Livländische Gouvernements-Regierung30.01.184780,00100,00
223Republic of Estonia01.07.192780,0080,00
224Republic of Estonia01.07.1927200,00240,00
225Republic of Estonia01.07.1927200,00270,00
226Rigaer Kommerzbank, Libauer Filiale21.08.193160,00unsold
227Wolmar Secondary Railway (Wolmar Eisenbahn)01.01.1924165,00270,00
228Zweite Rigaer Gesellschaft gegenseitigen Credits01.01.187070,0080,00
229Automobiles Juwel S.A.25.06.1924300,00unsold
230Banque Mutuelle Soc. en Commandite P. Brasseur, L. Mosselman et Cie.10.08.1860100,00unsold
231Beth Israel31.10.193075,0075,00
232Cie. Gén. d’Éditions Lyon-Claesen S.A.10.05.1899600,00unsold
233Cie. Gen. de Traction Électrique sur les voies Navigables04.12.189885,00105,00
234Cie. Gén. des Huitrières d'Ostende S.A.22.04.1882120,00120,00
235Cie. Internationale des Wagons-Lits et des Grands Express Européens S.A.15.05.192580,0080,00
236Manufactures Céramiques d’Hemixem Gilliot & Co.22.08.195060,00unsold
237Moriyah27.02.192675,0075,00
238S.A. de la Brasserie de Tamines15.02.187680,0085,00
239S.A. des Établissements Veuve Collette-Mühlen15.09.191135,00unsold
240S.A. des Produits Chimiques Industriels de Haren01.01.189975,00unsold
All prices are in Euro

Page: 1  2  [3]  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19 

 

Share Spotlight:
Spar- und Creditbank Leubsdorf
Spar- und Creditbank Leubsdorf
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
August, 6 2020:
31. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
August, 22 2020:
26th General meeting AG für Historische Wertpapiere
October, 3 2020:
118. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 5 2020:
32. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
June, 28 2020:
Results of 117. FHW-Auction now online!
June, 26 2020:
Results of 117. FHW-Auction online on June 29, 2020
June, 23 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 & 27, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel, Germany // Only 3 days left for online bidding!
May, 6 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 & 27, 2020 in Wolfenbüttel // Catalog with 2,239 fantastic items now online!
March, 30 2020:
117. FHW-Auction on June 26 and 27, 2020

© 2020 Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@fhw-online.de